Dean’s Advisory & Working Groups | School of Law | SIU

Southern Illinois University

CONTACT

SIU.EDU

Dean’s Advisory & Working Groups | School of Law | SIU

Dean’s Advisory & Working Groups

Operations ($10,000+ donors may serve on this committee)


Dean Camille Davidson, Chair

Beth Boggs ‘91

Tom Britton ‘76

Lee Ann Conti

William Enyart '79

Stephen Heine '81

Hon. Richard Mills

Helen Tenney Naumer

Kathy Pine '82

Gayl Pyatt '76

Shari Rhode '76

Marsha Ryan '87

Wenona Whitfield '77


Admissions


Akami Eayrs, Chair

Stephanie Black '12

Steven Bost '06

Dontel Crowder '18

Alex Enyart '13

William Enyart '79

Barbara Graham '95

Missy Greathouse '08

Jennifer Goudreau '16

David Hughes '10

Brian D. Lee '13

Brady Mcaninch '11

James V. O'Brien '80

Josette O’Mealia '19

Andre Pineda '90

Jasmine Price '19

Nancy Rosenstengel '93

Jarmeika Taylor '19

David A. Zipp '10


Alumni Association Council


Michael Ruiz, Chair

Stephanie Black '12

Steven Bost '06

Patrick Brewster '13

Nate Brown '10

Alex Enyart '13

Tokunbo Fashawe '20

Jennifer Goudreau '16

Barbara Graham '95

Missy Greathouse '08

Brian Hetzer '07

David Hughes '10

Kamran Khan '98

Perry Knop '94

Michael J. Maslanka '84

Brady Mcaninch '11

Michael Morthland '15

Barry Noeltner '85

Josette O’Mealia '19

Casey Parker '03

Nancy Rosenstengel '93

Chris Sielaff '19

Liz Valencia '05

Brandon Woudenberg '16

David A. Zipp '10


Alumni Receptions and Reunions


Kristy White, Chair

Stephanie Black '12

Peter Borkon '96

Paul Charles Burton '97

Billie Constant '19

Alex Enyart '13

Barbara Graham '95

Paul Hale '15

Steve Heine '81

Brian Hetzer '07

Ayha Ibrahim '19

Michael J. Maslanka '84

Josette O’Mealia '19

Dennis Orsey '79

Liz Valencia '05

Ella York '09

David A. Zipp '10


Career Services


Michael Ruiz, Chair

Larry Beard '87

Stacey Blankenship '95

Tom Drysdale '14

Alex Enyart '13

Jennifer Goudreau '16

Steve Heine '81

Brian D. Lee '13

Brigette Lobacz '09

Brady Mcaninch '11

Michael Morthland '15

Josette O’Mealia '19

Jasmine Price '19

William Pulkinen '87

Chris Sielaff '19

Jarmeika Taylor '19

David A. Zipp '10 


Diversity & Inclusion


Alicia Jones, Co-Chair

Sheila Simon, Co-Chair

Stephanie Black '12

Peter Borkon '96

Daphne Calvin '14

Dontel Crowder '18

Alex Enyart '13

Tokunbo Fashawe '20

Missy Greathouse '08

Brandy Johnson '03

Kamran Khan '98

Rich Keilholtz '00

Christina Kuta '03

Willie Lyles III '17

Tricia Martin-Dick '04

Barry Noeltner '85

Josette O’Mealia '19

Andre Pineda '90

Nancy Rosenstengel '93

Ericka Sanders '98

Liz Valencia '05

Wenona Whitfield '77

Brandon Woudenberg '16


Fundraising


Cindy Walker, Chair

Stacey Blankenship '95

Alex Enyart '13

William Enyart '79

Brady Mcaninch '11

Andre Pineda '90

Cheryl Runyon '82

Kyle Stokien '04


Judging


Kristy White, Chair

Stephanie Black '12

Steven Bost '06

Patrick Brewster '13

Nate Brown '10

Paul Charles Burton '97

Tambra K. Cain '03

Daphne Calvin '14

Dontel Crowder '18

Tom Drysdale '14

Rosario Escalera '16

Alex Enyart '13

Holly Galvin '11

Jeff Goffinet '84

Steve Heine '81

David Hughes '10

Rich Keilholtz '00

Christina Kuta '03

Brian D. Lee '13

Marilyn Maize '19

Brady Mcaninch '11

Charles Mockbee IV '04

Barry Noeltner '85

Dennis Orsey '79

Casey Parker '03

Nancy Rosenstengel '93

Brandon Shultz '18

Chris Sielaff '19

Liz Valencia '05

Jennifer Whiteford '01

Patrick Windhorst '00

David A. Zipp '10


Leadership Initiative


Michael Ruiz, Chair

Stephanie Black '12

Steven Bost '06

Nate Brown '10

Paul Charles Burton '97

Alex Enyart '13

Rosario Escalera '16

Tokunbo Fashawe '20

Jeff Goffinet '84

Erik Gowin '12

Missy Greathouse '08

Steve Heine '81

Kamran Khan '98

Michelle Kinneer '02

Deanna Litzenburg '99

Willie Lyles III '17

Brady Mcaninch '11

Michael Morthland '15

Maggie Noe '00

Barry Noeltner '85

Josette O’Mealia '19

Andre Pineda '90

Ericka Sanders '98

Brandon Shultz '18

Sarah Taylor '02

Liz Valencia '05

Patrick Windhorst '00

Brandon Woudenberg '16

David A. Zipp '10


Mentoring


Michael Ruiz, Chair

Stephanie Black '12

Steven Bost '06

Tambra K. Cain '03

Billie Constant '19

Tom Drysdale '14

Alex Enyart '13

Rosario Escalera '16

Tokunbo Fashawe '20

Shannon Fruth '15

Holly Galvin '11

Jennifer Goudreau '16

Erik Gowin '12

Paul Hale '15

Steve Heine '81

David Hughes '10

Rich Keilholtz '00

Kamran Khan '98

Christina Kuta '03

Brady Mcaninch '11

Michael Morthland '15

Barry Noeltner '85

Rhonda A. O'Brien '80

Josette O’Mealia '19

Nancy Rosenstengel '93c

Ericka Sanders '98

Brandon Shultz '18

Chris Sielaff '19

Kyle Stokien '04

Liz Valencia '05

Jennifer Whiteford '01

Brandon Woudenberg '16

David A. Zipp '10  


Rural Practice Initiative


Prof. Chris Behan, Chair

Steven Bost '06

Tambra K. Cain '03

Billie Constant '19

Alex Enyart '13

Erik Gowin '12

Deanna Litzenburg '99

Pat McCann '79

Dan O'Brien '91

Ericka Sanders '98

Scott Shore '77

Chris Sielaff '19

Sarah Taylor '02

Jennifer Whiteford '01

Patrick Windhorst '00

David A. Zipp '10